The 2017 edition of the W-K Holiday Shootout at State Fair Community College gets underway Wednesday December 13. The Northwest and Leeton Girls and Boys will start the schedule with games at 6:00 and 7:30, respectively.

The rest of the schedule is as follows:

December 13 (Wed)

                      Visitor         Game Schedule            Home

6:00 pm           Northwest         vs.                       Leeton (Girls)

7:30 pm           Northwest         vs.                       Leeton (Boys)

December 14 (Thur)

4:30 pm           Tuscumbia       vs.                    New Franklin (Girls)

6:00 pm           Tuscumbia       vs.                    New Franklin (Boys)

7:30 pm           Green Ridge     vs.                   Lakeland  (Girls)

9:00 pm           Green Ridge    vs.                    Lakeland  (Boys)

December 15 (Fri)

4:30 pm           La Monte         vs                    Chilhowee (Girls)

6:00 pm           La Monte         vs.                    Chilhowee  (Boys)

7:30 pm           Warsaw           vs.                    Pilot Grove (Girls)

9:00 pm           Warsaw           vs.                    Pilot Grove (Boys)

December 16 (Sat)

10:30 am         Smithton          vs.                    Bunceton (Girls)

12:00 pm         Smithton          vs.                    Bunceton (Boys)

1:30 pm           Skyline            vs.                    Adrian (Girls)

3:00 pm           Skyline             vs.                    Adrian (Boys)

4:30 pm           Santa Fe          vs.                    Sacred Heart (Girls)

6:00 pm           Santa Fe          vs.                    Sacred Heart (Boys)

7:30 pm           Battle              vs.                    Smith‐Cotton (Girls )

9:00 pm           Rock Bridge     vs.                    Smith‐Cotton (Boys)

December 27 (Wed)

                       Visitor    Game Schedule        Home

1:30 pm           Stover             vs.                    Versailles (Girls)

3:00 pm           Stover              vs.                   Versailles (Boys)

4:30 pm           Otterville         vs.                    Ballard (Girls)

6:00 pm           Otterville         vs.                    Ballard (Boys)

7:30 pm           Concordia        vs.                   Lincoln (Girls)

9:00 pm           Concordia        vs.                   Lincoln (Boys)

December 28 (Thur)

1:30 p.m.         Tipton              vs.                    Kingsville (Girls)

3:00 p.m.         Mack’s Creek vs.                    Montrose (Girls)

4:30 p.m.         Mack’s Creek vs.                    Montrose (Boys)

6:00 p.m.         Butler              vs.                    Cole Camp (Girls)

7:30 p.m.         Butler              vs.                    Cole Camp (Boys)

Randy Kirby